Rosters for the Rising Stars Challenge

Posted by C.L. Anthony on Wednesday, January 28, 2015 with No comments

U.S. TEAM ROSTER

Player                                     Team                      Pos.        Ht.          Wt.          School                                   Experience 

Trey Burke                              Jazz                         G             6-1           185          Michigan                                1

Kentavious Caldwell-Pope                   Pistons                   G             6-5           205          Georgia                                  1

Michael Carter-Williams       76ers                       G            6-6           190          Syracuse                                1

Zach LaVine                           Timberwolves        G             6-5          183          UCLA                                      R

Shabazz Muhammad             Timberwolves        F              6-6           227          UCLA                                      1
Nerlens Noel                          76ers                       C             6-11         220          Kentucky                                R

Victor Oladipo                       Magic                      G             6-4           210          Indiana                                   1

Elfrid Payton                          Magic                      G             6-4           185          UL-Lafayette                           R

Mason Plumlee                      Nets                        C             6-11         235          Duke                                       1

Cody Zeller                            Hornets                  F              7-0           240          Indiana                                   1

Head Coach: Alvin Gentry, Warriors

WORLD TEAM ROSTER

Player                                     Team                      Pos.        Ht.           Wt.          School or Team/Country     Experience

Steven Adams                        Thunder                 C             7-0           255          Pittsburgh/New Zealand                       1

Giannis Antetokounmpo                      Bucks                      G/F          6-11         217          Filathlitikos/Greece                               1

Bojan Bogdanovic                Nets                        G/F          6-8           216          Fenerbahce Ulker/Croatia        R

Gorgui Dieng                         T’Wolves                C             6-11         233          Louisville/Senegal                   1

Dante Exum                            Jazz                         G             6-6           190          Lake Ginninderra/Australia                  R

Rudy Gobert                          Jazz                         C             7-1           245          Cholet/France                         1

Nikola Mirotic                        Bulls                        F              6-10         220          Real Madrid/Montenegro         R

Kelly Olynyk                          Celtics                    C             7-0           238          Gonzaga/Canada                                  1
Dennis Schroder                   Hawks                     G            6-1           168          Phantoms Braunschweig/Germany        1
Andrew Wiggins                   T’Wolves                G/F          6-8           199          Kansas/Canada                     R

Head Coach: Kenny Atkinson, Hawks